Privacy Policy

AndMine Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone, by email, via our website www.buyaussienow.com.au, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

AndMine Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

116 Hardware Street, Melbourne 3000

accounts@andmine.com

1300 26 36 46

Trusted by

Jalna
Bulk Nutrients
Ello
abc
CSquared Executive
Dial Before You Dig
Movember
LBG Australia and New Zealand
Canberra
Vendor Advocacy Australia
Dinosaur Designs
Bank of Cyprus
Digital Agency Panitsync
Oakdale
Australia Goverment
Crumpler
Arc One
Hanover
catholic insurance
Australian organic foods
Loan Market
Fairfax Media
Swin
Metricon
Sunday creek
Cronos Australia
Microsoft-Certified-Azure-Fundamentals
Mamma Lucia
Green St Juice
Associated Press
Fortune Institute
Kadac
Bostik
MAP
131 Pizza
One Shift
Florsheim
James Buyer Advocates
Amino Active
Chia
ADP Payroll
Watches of Switzerland
CBRE
Nmiinsurance
Dusa
Ubertas Group
tribe
Telstra
AC/DC
Rydges
Rackspace
Fed Square
Tony and Guy
Tassal
Moov Head Lice
Magento Solution Specialist
Brisbane Times
Garmin
Switzer
Oracle
University of Melbourne
SunSense Digital Agency
Naturtint
street kitchen
passage to india
Instant RockStar
TPP
The Age
Engineers Without Borders
Mecca cosmetics
Van Egmond Group
Unsw Australia
Melrose Health
Tek Ocean
Liveoneday
Beaumont
Forbes
Rock Pool Group
Schiavello
Maxine
GooglePlay
Smh
Aqium Gel
Paypal
Melbourne Central
Bondi Sands
ISO Certified
Sports Power
Appstore
Uber
Focus On Furniture
Passage Foods
Professional
Viktoria + Woods
Elucent
Kay Burton
Bigcommerce
iPrimus
News
Drupal
Natralus Australia
vissf
Max
Grays Ecommerce
Etihad Stadium
Wild Rhino Shoes
Grow Rich
MSAC
Atlantic Group
Magento
RMIT University
Novvi
Grainshaker
Jetstar
Arthur Galan
Marshall White
Shell
Madman Entertainment
National Museum of Australia
TSB
BlackMores
WTFN
Google
Macmillan
POSTER Magazine
Celebrate health
Scrum
Toy World
Buy Aussie Now
OJAY
The Burger Cheese
OMS
Smart Company
Fresh Cheese Company
Xavier
Bintani
Parker Lane
CAN
Grow Your Business
DepSkin.com
Acquia Drupal Certification
Positive Poster
Australian Physiotherapy Association
Melbourne Heart
Ebay
DeeWhy Market
21st Century Education Agency
Windsorsmith
Heat Holders
QV Skincare
BCG
GPT Group
Matchbox
Federation
Palace Cinemas
McArthur Skincare
Castran Gilbert
Hairhouse Warehouse
Melrose MCT
High Street Armadale
Victorian Government
Ego Pharmaceuticals
Eway
National Relay Services
Anthill
Fast.co
Engine Swim
Coles
Royal Freemasons
MyAccount
White Suede

Testimonials

Michael and his team have just launched our new website and the team at AndMine have been professional and a pleasure to deal with. From the very start, it was evident that Michael was able to deliver a first class website and gave great advice about social media and other tools we need to consider, given the nature of our business. After several design phases, we worked closely together and achieved a result that we are very happy with. I wouldn’t hesitate recommending AndMine for web and online marketing related services. Illona Vak, C Squared Executive

More Testimonials
AndMine-Google-Partner-Signature
草蜢官网-草蜢官社区